Shinty Results

By Reporter, The HighLand Times, Tuesday November 7 2017

Camanachd Association Results 4th Nov 2017.

Marine Harvest Premiership

Kilmallie                        P - P           Oban Camanachd     Unplayable Field,

                                                                                                Points Shared

 

 

Marine Harvest National Division

Fort William                  2 - 0            Inveraray             Archie Ritchie

John Kennedy OG 7

Calum Shepherd 46

 

Marine Harvest North Division 1

Fort William                  P - P       Aberdeen University     Unplayable Field,

                                                                                                  Points Shared

 

Marine Harvest South Division 1

Bute                               2 - 0            Aberdour             Des McNulty

Robert Walker 35

Iain McDonald 59

 

Kyles Athletic                P - P           Tayforth             Due to Bereavement,

                                                                                                 Points Shared

Taynuilt                         P - P           Col Glen               Unplayable Field

                                                                                       – Points Shared

 

Marine Harvest North Division 2

Kilmallie                        P - P           Inverness            Unplayable Field

 

Strathspey                    P - P           Caberfeidh Rescheduled for Sun 5th

                                                                                      Nov 14.00 throw up

 

 

 

 

Camanachd Association

Youth Results:

 

Saturday 4th November

Marine Harvest National Under 17 League – London Shield Final

Kingussie                      4 - 4            Oban Camanachd Deek Cameron

Kingussie won 1 – 0 on penalties

Roddy Young 33, 67                           Ross Campbell 5

Ruaraidh Anderson 46, 81                   Lewis Buchanan 9, 95 (P)

Lennon Campbell 76

 

 

 

 

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Saturday 28th Oct

 

Marine Harvest North Division 2

Lochaber                       P - P           Glenurquhart      Due to Bereavement

 

Development League Playoffs

B&S                                1 – 3           Tayforth
Ardnamurchan              1 – 0           Skye
Tayforth                        2 – 0           Ardnamurchan
Skye                              0 – 2           B&S
Skye                              0 – 2           Tayforth
Ardnamurchan              0 – 2           B&S

 

Tayforth overall Winner

 

 

Results Sunday 29th Oct

 

Marine Harvest National Div 1

Fort William                  4 - 2            Badenoch

Elaine Wink (2)                                   Rona Stewart

Ashleigh Fraser (2)                             Rhona MacIntyre

 

Marine Harvest South Division 2

Cowal and Bute             P - P           Dunadd                Unplayable Field

 

 

Results Saturday 4th Nov

 

Marine Harvest National Division 1

Skye                              P - P           Lochaber    Due to Bereavement

 

 

 

 

More From Highland Times

Latest News Live

Chaos in Commons as UK Government Rules Out Irish Backstop

Kirsty Blackman MP (pictured) has said the Prime Minister…

Read More ›

Scots Aligned With The SNP Against Tory Power Grab

A majority of those expressing an opinion are aligned…

Read More ›

View all

Sport

Shinty Results

Camanachd Association Results.

Read More ›

NOSCA Cricket Results

Recent results from NOSCA - 14 July 2018.

Read More ›

View all

Clip Of The Day

Lance Ellington Sings Broadway at Eden Court

BBC TV Strictly Come Dancing’s Lance Ellington Sings…

Read More ›

Iolaire Disaster Commemorated at Gaelic Drama Summer…

A new play commemorating the tragic events of the Iolaire…

Read More ›

Newsletter Signup

Register today and can keep upto date with latest news at Highland Times 24/7